bennett & adams incorporated

130 colonial hill road
mount kisco
new york, new york 10549

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362833

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BENNETT & ADAMS INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Ex-NY Senate leader Skelos gets new trial in corruption case
    By JENNIFER PELTZ, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Former New York state Senate leader Dean Skelos and his son were granted new trials Tuesday in their corruption case, with a federal appeals court citing a Supreme Court ruling that has already unraveled convictions of other powerful politicians.The court found the jury in Dean and Adam Skelos' case was wrongly instructed, in light of a recent Supreme Court ruling narrowing the definition of what it takes to convict a public official."Because we cannot conclude that the (instruction) error was harmless beyond a reasonable doubt, we are obliged to vacate the convictions," the 2nd Circuit Court of Appeals wrote.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Dean Skelos’s 2015 Corruption Conviction Is Overturned
    By BENJAMIN WEISER - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A federal appeals panel cited the same Supreme Court decision used to vacate the conviction of Sheldon Silver, the former Assembly speaker.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Vegas police release body cam footage, say Michael Bennett was not mistreated, profiled
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    LAS VEGAS — Police acted appropriately and professionally detaining Seattle Seahawks defensive end Michael Bennett when he ran from a casino as officers searched for an active shooter following a report of gunfire at an after-hours club on the Las Vegas Strip, the head of the Las Vegas Metropolitan Police Department said Friday. A review...

    Source: New York Post: Sports