belvedere bridge construction corp.

360 great neck road
great neck, new york 11021

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4429432

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BELVEDERE BRIDGE CONSTRUCTION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Gray Puff, and the Old Kosciuszko Bridge Is No More
    By ANDY NEWMAN and PATRICK McGEEHAN - Sunday Oct 1, 2017

    The bridge, which stitched Brooklyn and Queens together through 78 years of congestion and complaint, was brought down in a carefully controlled explosion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • The Bridge Wobbles. So Do You. That’s When the Trouble Starts.
    By JOANNA KLEIN - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    Mathematicians found that bridges wobble suddenly when a critical crowd threshold is exceeded, and developed a model to predict it in future bridges.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Delaware Supreme Court Rules Against Westinghouse in Chicago Bridge Fight
    Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Delaware’s Supreme Court ruled against Westinghouse Electric in a payment dispute tied to its 2015 acquisition of Chicago Bridge & Iron’s nuclear construction business.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Ex-Yahoo CEO’s former Belvedere property may break records with $65-million price tag
    By Emily Landes - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    There’s just one small problem with the $65-million home on over an acre of waterfront property on Marin’s Belvedere—outside of the astronomical price tag, of course. Simply put, the estate hasn’t been built yet, though plans for an over-10,000-square-foot main home, as well as a small guest house closer to the private beach, a buried

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog