beLLPort wine & spirits, LLC

5130 rembrant drive
cumming, georgia 30040

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4349411

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BELLPORT WINE & SPIRITS, LLC
2013 - BELLPPORT WINE & SPIRITS, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Thumbs Up But Pinkies Down-New Underwood Canned Wine Campaign
    Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Union Wine Company and creative agency Swift are promoting the Oregon-based wine maker's Underwood line of canned wines by capitalizing on the brand's most recognizable asset: its iconic blocklogo.

    The new "Inside Every Can" campaign supports established offerings such as Pinot Noir and Rosé with “scenes within scenes” creative imagery. The ads show the canssilhouetted against a backdrop such as a pool and a riverbank. The nine-letter Underwood mark is replaced by a word or phrase that is designed to capture the brand’s “Pinkies Down”mantra and the spirit of summer through messages “Oh Hell Yes,” “The Reward,” and “Happy Hour.”

    Another ad for the limited-edition Riesling Radler winecooler transforms the Underwood mark into the phrase “Summer Win.”

    The campaign will appear on Union Wine’s website and social channels, including Instagram and Facebook.

    Union Wine Company first introduced the Oregon-grown Underwood canned wines in 2014.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Orange is the new white? Unique amber wine creates buzz
    By MICHAEL HILL, Associated Press - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    BURDETT, N.Y. (AP) — The sloping vineyards of New York's Finger Lakes region known for producing golden-hued rieslings and chardonnays also are offering a splash of orange wine.The color comes not from citrus fruit, but by fermenting white wine grapes with their skins on before pressing — a practice that mirrors the way red wines are made. Lighter than reds and earthier than whites, orange wines have created a buzz in trendier quarters. And winemakers reviving the ancient practice like how the "skin-fermented" wines introduce more complex flavors to the bottle."Pretty outgoing characteristics. Very spicy, peppery.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Cocktails Rise and Shine While Beer and Wine Sales Slip
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Liquor makers sold more spirits and mixed drinks globally in 2016 than in the year before—a bright spot in an industry where volumes of almost every other kind of alcoholic drink are in decline.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Target Goes After Costco, Trader Joe’s With New $5 Wines
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    All around the country, thrifty wine drinkers pop into their local Trader Joe’s for a bottle of Two-Buck Chuck wine, or pack up their massive Costco trolley with some Kirkland Signature vino. But Chuck and Kirk have a new competitor for that discount drink dollar: Target, which has just unveiled its own line of $5 wines. Target announced the debut …

    Source: The Consumerist