bellavia, blatt, andron & crossett, p.c.

200 old country road suite 400
mineola, new york 11501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346548

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BELLAVIA, BLATT, ANDRON & CROSSETT, P.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Rez Infinite on PC is a better game—all because of mouse support
    By Sam Machkovech - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Now supports all PC VR headsets and controllers, plus added PC visual boosts.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Sonic Mania PC version launches with Denuvo, online requirement
    By Sam Machkovech - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Sega insists game is “intended to be played offline;” staffer asks fans to complain.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part one: The deal of the century
    By Ars Staff - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Bill Gates, mysterious deaths, and the business computer that sparked a home revolution.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • The complete history of the IBM PC, part two: The DOS empire strikes
    By Ars Staff - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    The real victor was Microsoft, which built an empire on the back of a shadily acquired MS-DOS.

    Source: Ars Technica
bellavia blatt andron amp crossett pc mineola ny