believe elite athletic training inc.

9 boyd rd.
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507624

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BELIEVE ELITE ATHLETIC TRAINING INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How esports competitors prepare, mentally and physically
    By Aurangzeb A. Durrani - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    Think “high-performance athlete” and a fairly typical ideal probably springs to mind. The classic media representation of an elite athlete embodies physical prowess built on a foundation of continual conditioning and fitness. While it puts some emphasis on the mental aspects of athleticism, its main focus is all about the body. Compare that to the […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Former Cal, Olympic runner found dead in Arizona pool, police say
    By Steve Rubenstein - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Olympic middle-distance runner David Torrence, an elite athlete at Cal a decade ago, was found dead at the bottom of a swimming pool in Scottsdale, Ariz., authorities said. Torrence, 31, was discovered Monday in the pool at a condominium complex. The athlete had come to Arizona to train. An autopsy will be conducted the Maricopa County Medical Examiner, a spokeswoman for the office said. Police said there are no signs of foul play. Torrence, who specialized in the 1,500-meter run, competed for Peru, the country of his mother’s birth, in the 2016 Olympic Games in Rio de Janeiro. He made the final in 5,000-meter run.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Marilyn Monroe's 'Happy Birthday, Mr. President' dress goes on display in San Francisco today
    By Michelle Robertson - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The dress Marilyn Monroe wore while singing "Happy Birthday" to President John F. Kennedy went on display in San Francisco Thursday morning.

    Monroe's iconic gown will remain at the Ripley's Believe It or Not! in Fisherman's Wharf for just 3o days before embarking on a nationwide tour. The company purchased the bejeweled garment for a staggering $4.8 million in November – the highest price fetched for a dress at auction ever (Monroe's white dress from "The Seven Year Itch" held the previous record, after selling for $4.6 million in 2011).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Factory Athletics Continues Partnership with Pocket Radar
    By Tim Newcomb - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Factory Athletics has again turned to Pocket Radar for use in its events.

    The post Factory Athletics Continues Partnership with Pocket Radar appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America