beers design & fabrication corp.

980 church street
baldwin, new york 11510

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4388526

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEERS DESIGN & FABRICATION CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Designer Profile: Unique lights, fabrics will make a bold statement this spring
    By Jordan Guinn - Monday Apr 10, 2017

    Designer Suzanne Tucker, co-founder of San Francisco’s Tucker & Marks Design, recently launched new designs and finishes to her outdoor furniture line.The weatherproof finishes are dyed to mimic the random color schemes inherent to real wicker.A sofa, coffee table, dining table and ottoman are among the Riviera’s furniture selections.In addition to operating a design firm and launching her own product lines, Tucker also lectures on incorporating antiques, textiles, decorative arts and various finishes within a home.Pablo, maker of some of most sought-after modern light fixtures in San Francisco and beyond, offers a solution in the form of an LED lantern with surround sound speakers and Bluetooth connectivity.The UMA Sound Lantern debuted last year and already earned a myriad of awards including Azure Magazine People’s Choice Award, the 2016 Good Design Award Australia and the 2017 German Design Award.Venezuelan-born industrial engineer Pablo Pardo founded his namesake firm in 1993, and the brand continues to turn heads and win acclaim for its innovative designs that marry artistry and functionality.The Solis Drum Pendant features laser-cut polyester fabric joined by aluminum rings, allowing the shade to hang under tension.An LED dome diffuser spans the diameter of the top ring, radiating light down and sideways to cast shimmering warm patterns wherever it’s placed.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
  • The Beer & Booze Company Behind Corona, Svedka & Mondavi Is Now Investing In Marijuana
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Monday Oct 30, 2017

    Instead of shrinking in fear from the rising green tide of legal marijuana, the parent company behind booze brands like Corona, Svedka, and Robert Mondavi is jumping right in with a big investment in the legal marijuana business.Constellation Brands Inc. is shelling out $191 million for a 9.9% stake in Canopy Growth Corp, a Canadian company — known as …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Great Craft Beers That Won’t Get The ‘Independent Craft’ Label
    By Zachary Johnston - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The Brewer's Association's 'Independent Craft' label will change the beer game. We look at some beers that won't have the designation.

    Source: Uproxx
  • What's Up With All That Fabric On Your Gadgets?
    By Elizabeth Stinson - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    As more gadgets show up in our bedrooms and kitchens, thoughtful design makes them feel less threatening.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Lexus, 'Interview Magazine' Offer NY Fashion Week Interactive Experience
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    "For Lexus, as in fashion, there is a mutual appreciation for luxury, craftsmanship, design and attention to detail," Lexus' Greg Kitzens tells "Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Artificial intelligence proves that craft beer names are total nonsense
    By Stan Schroeder - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    If you're a craft beer connoisseur — or even just an occasional drinker — you've likely noticed that names for new brews are getting out of hand. Likely in order to distance themselves from traditional, European beer names such as Franziskaner Royal, the new breed of craft beer makers are going with increasingly odd names such as Stone Ruination IPA. 

    My all-time favorite, and I did not make this up, is a beer called "Evil Twin Bringing a Gun to a Knife Fight."

    So what happens when you employ a neural network to create new craft beer names? Well, pretty much the same thing. 

    More about Beer, Ai, Neural Network, Tech, and Artificial Intelligence

    Source: Mashable!