beechfield design and management inc.

411 centre island rd.
oyster bay, new york 11771

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4564488

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BEECHFIELD DESIGN AND MANAGEMENT INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Meet the Noble Souls Saving the Oysters. Yes, the Oysters
    By Laura Mallonee - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    What do you do when the oysters vanish? Grow a couple tons and dump them back into the bay of course.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Search resumes on Tomales Bay for 70-year-old oyster farm owner
    By Sarah Ravani - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Search resumes on Tomales Bay for 70-year-old oyster farm owner Rescue crews returned to Tomales Bay on Wednesday morning to resume a search that started a day earlier when the 70-year-old owner of a Marin County oyster farm went missing after heading out on the water in a motorboat. Tod Friend, an owner of the Tomales Bay Oyster Co. in Marshall, vanished about 3:15 p.m. Tuesday after embarking on a short boat trip his employees said he’s made “a million times.” An employee of the neighboring Hog Island Oyster Co. reported seeing the Friend’s empty boat spinning in circles with no sign of Friend in sight, officials said. On Wednesday, officials from the Coast Guard, the Marin County Fire Department and the Marin County Sheriff’s Office were out looking for Friend.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Search on for missing man, 70, in Tomales Bay
    By Michael Bodley - Wednesday Jul 19, 2017

    Marin County Fire officials said the man works at Tomales Bay Oyster Company, which is located on the east side of Tomales Bay in Marshall, officials said. Investigators believe the man, who was not wearing a life jacket, somehow fell off of his boat, which was spotted puttering in circles around the bay by another man. The witness, an employee of neighboring Hog Island Oyster Co., spotted the boat and reported the incident at 3:13 p.m., officials said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 10 teams selected to map Bay Area’s response to rising sea levels
    By John King - Monday Sep 11, 2017

    With sea level rise expected to become a pressing threat here within decades, 10 design teams have been selected to map how the Bay Area can respond. Each team will receive up to $250,000 for its work, which begins this week and will conclude in May with adaptation strategies for 10 distinct locations along the edge of the bay. There’s no guarantee they will be built — but the high-visibility competition could make it easier to attract large-scale grants and funding. “We want a balance between innovative designs and things that can be done,” said Amanda Brown-Stevens, managing director of the program, called Resilient by Design.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News