bedstuy 123 LLC

225 broadway ave 39th floor
new york, new york, 10007

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376535

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BEDSTUY 123 LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New York Community Trust Awards $12.3 Million in June Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The June grants will support health, education, social services, arts and culture, and environmental organizations in New York City....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • How the Notorious B.I.G.’s biggest hit almost didn’t happen
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    When Notorious B.I.G.’s funeral procession rolled through his native Bed-Stuy in 1997, mourners began blasting his track “Hypnotize,” and it subsequently turned the rapper’s wake into a party. Just weeks later, it gave Biggie (a?k?a Christopher Wallace) his first Billboard No.?1, and was instantly established as his signature song. But that famous part of hip-hop...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page