bedford & mane LLC

985 white birch lane
wantagh, new york 11793

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404756

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BEDFORD & MANE LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Saturday Night In ... Bedford-Stuyvesant: At the Center of Change, Cherry’s Unisex
    By GREG HOWARD - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Saturday night in Bedford-Stuyvesant, Brooklyn, where the salon is an almost always-open witness to a neighborhood in the throes of change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Bedford NY
    Thursday May 4, 2017

    The Philip Johnson-designed Bedford, New York house features 2,320 square feet of living space.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Gucci Mane’s fiancée on keeping love alive through scandal and jail time
    By Tashara Jones - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Keyshia Ka’oir didn’t expect to fall for rapper Gucci Mane. She didn’t even expect to work with him. But more than seven years after meeting on the set of Mane’s “911 Emergency” music video — and entering a relationship marked by multiple prison sentences for Mane — the beauty mogul and platinum-selling artist are set...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Malcolm Gladwell and Gucci Mane's new friendship is so pure and wonderful
    By Martha Tesema - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    If unexpected friendships are your thing, here's something that might make you happy: Gucci Mane and Malcom Gladwell have officially met. 

    The godfather of trap and The New Yorker staff writer have spoken highly of each other on Twitter before, and on Monday night, Gladwell sat down with Gucci for an interview at the YouTube Space New York

    Following the talk, which focused on Gucci's music, inspirations and his forthcoming memoir The Autobiography of Gucci Mane, both took their new friendship from IRL back to URL with some photographs for the timeline.  Read more...

    More about Gucci Mane, Malcom Gladwell, Culture, Web Culture, and Celebrities

    Source: Mashable!