bed stuy kitchen: sustenance by sara elise, LLC

518 woodbine road
stamford, connecticut 06903

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 31, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4553982

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BED STUY KITCHEN
LLC -









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • How the Notorious B.I.G.’s biggest hit almost didn’t happen
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    When Notorious B.I.G.’s funeral procession rolled through his native Bed-Stuy in 1997, mourners began blasting his track “Hypnotize,” and it subsequently turned the rapper’s wake into a party. Just weeks later, it gave Biggie (a?k?a Christopher Wallace) his first Billboard No.?1, and was instantly established as his signature song. But that famous part of hip-hop...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Co-working space offers treadmill desks, kitchen and more
    By Christopher Snowbeck - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    MINNEAPOLIS — When Anne Hendrickson was driving around the Twin Cities as a freelance consultant, she found herself wishing for a space where she could easily combine work with physical activity. The ambition inspired Work It LLC, a business Hendrickson opened last month in St. Paul. It’s a co-working space that rents desks to freelancers, with the twist that clients can walk on treadmills or pedal a stationary bike while they work. There’s also a small on-site gym, showers and a kitchen complete with free olive oil for cooking. Hendrickson hopes the action-oriented amenities will help the business stand out in the increasingly crowded co-working market.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Price Point: $2.75 million in Kentfield
    Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Inside, a contemporary wood-burning fireplace warms the living room, while the nearby chef’s kitchen includes integrated appliances and abundant counter space.A wall of cupboards that lines the hallway provides ample storage and multiple bedrooms offer exterior access.Beds: 3 Baths: 5 Square footage: 3,199

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • With his energy back, Phil Mickelson surges into contention at TPC Boston
    By David Dusek - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    NORTON, MASS. – Everyone has days when they don’t want to get out of bed, when they wished the kitchen coffee maker delivered a cup (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
bed stuy kitchen sustenance by sara elise llc stamford ny