bed stuy baby, inc.

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4638795

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - BED STUY BABY, INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Generation Grandparent: Fear the Blanket, Not the Germs
    By PAULA SPAN - Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Babies haven’t changed, but parenting standards have.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How the Notorious B.I.G.’s biggest hit almost didn’t happen
    By Hardeep Phull - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    When Notorious B.I.G.’s funeral procession rolled through his native Bed-Stuy in 1997, mourners began blasting his track “Hypnotize,” and it subsequently turned the rapper’s wake into a party. Just weeks later, it gave Biggie (a?k?a Christopher Wallace) his first Billboard No.?1, and was instantly established as his signature song. But that famous part of hip-hop...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Baby abandoned by teen mom survived 3 days in a plastic bag
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    ELMIRA, NY — An 8-month-old baby found alive in a plastic bag outside an upstate New York home had been abandoned there three days earlier by her 17-year-old mother, who has been charged with attempted murder, authorities said. Elmira police said neighbors checking out a noise early Tuesday afternoon found a baby whose feet were...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Moms fuming as posh baby chain gets ready to close for good
    By Lisa Fickenscher, Julia Marsh - Monday Sep 25, 2017

    Giggle, the posh baby gear chain that has clothed its share of privileged Manhattan tykes, has left scores of fuming mothers high and dry. Last week it quietly closed its SoHo and Upper East Side stores in Manhattan and began lugging the leftover strollers, clothing, bedding and furniture to the remaining Upper West Side store...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News