bebe la bebe inc.

196 lee ave
brooklyn, new york 11206

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2010

NYS DOS ID#
3984106

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2010 - BEBE LA BEBE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Shocked ‘Madam Secretary’ Fans Have a Ton of Questions After Bebe Neuwirth’s Surprise Exit
    By Ryan Gajewski, provided by
    - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Nadine Tolliver is walking away from the State Department on CBS’ “Madam Secretary,” leading to a lot of questions from the show’s fans.Sunday’s episode of the political drama featured the Chief of Staff — played for four seasons by Bebe Neuwirth — exiting Sec. of State Elizabeth McCord’s (Téa Leoni) team.“So grateful to @CBS for accepting my request to depart @MadamSecretary and writing a beautiful exit for me. #IllmissNadine,” the actress tweeted Sunday.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Bebe Neuwirth Thanks CBS for Letting Her Leave ‘Madam Secretary’
    By Tony Maglio, provided by
    - Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Bebe Neuwirth has left “Madam Secretary” after 70-plus episodes. The series regular actress thanked CBS early this morning on Twitter for letting her out of their contract.Neuwirth, who played chief of staff Nadine Tolliver since the show launched in 2014, was written out of the drama last night. The character left politics to be closer to her son and soon-to-be grandchild.The real person behind the role expressed her gratitude to the cast, crew and network via the below tweets.Also Read: 'Star Trek: Discovery' Renewed for Season 2 at CBS All Access1/3 So grateful for my time @MadamSecretary – a wonderful show where I love the cast, crew, background artists.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • 19th-Century Diary Suggests Slaves Are Buried in Brooklyn Lot
    By MICHAEL WILSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    A Gowanus farmer’s writings from 1828 to 1830 describe burying them on property that includes the proposed site of a prekindergarten.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bebe, The Iconic Mall Brand, Is Back From The Dead
    By Elizabeth Segran - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Could other mall brands come back from the grave with the help of clever digital branding and savvy e-commerce?

    If you spent your 20s clubbing and hunting down bandage dresses for your next date, you’re probably familiar with the iconic mall brand Bebe. Since it was founded in San Francisco in 1976, Bebe has been the go-to place for sexy, feminine outfits inspired by recent runway looks. But in April, Bebe announced that it was shuttering all of its 168 brick-and-mortar stores, a dramatic turn from the month before, when it said it was only closing 21 of its least-profitable stores. Bebe was among the many casualties of the “retail apocalypse,” the drastic downturn in mall traffic that has caused brands like Wet Seal, The Limited, and Claire’s to go under.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Pennsylvania funeral director arrested over corpse pictures
    Monday Sep 25, 2017

    A Pennsylvania funeral director has been charged with abusing corpses and other crimes for allegedly taking cellphone pictures of the dead to "gross out" her friends and family.

    Source: Fox News
  • Concert, arts rally planned to counter Crissy Field gathering
    By David Wiegand - Tuesday Aug 22, 2017

    An afternoon of music and comedy, and an “art, activism and love” rally and march are being planned as counter events to Saturday’s expected Patriot Prayer “Freedom Rally” at Crissy Field. Michael Franti and Spearhead will headline the entertainment at “Peace, Music and Laughter,” from noon to 5 p.m. in Civic Center plaza. Also on the bill are the Brothers Comatose, Malo, comic Marga Gomez, drag singer BeBe Sweetbriar, Mama’s Boyz and more. Organizer Dawn Holliday says the event will be family friendly and free of political speeches.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News