beautiful west end limited liability company

1560 broadway suite 700
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4595497

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BEAUTIFUL WEST END LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Twitter doubles character limit for nearly everyone
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    NEW YORK — Twitter says it’s ending its iconic 140-character limit — and giving nearly everyone 280 characters. Users tweeting in Chinese, Japanese and Korean will still have the original limit. That’s because writing in those languages uses fewer characters. The company says 9 percent of tweets written in English hit the 140-character limit. People...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Word from West End says ‘Follies’ revival is jolly good
    By Michael Riedel - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Pull up a chair, Stephen Sondheim fans: I’ve got eyewitness reports from the National Theatre of London’s first preview of “Follies.” Directed by Dominic Cooke, this lavish production, set in a hulking, decrepit theater, features a staircase to rival Norma Desmond’s in “Sunset Boulevard.” “Hats off, here they come, those beautiful girls!” Onstage, a 21-piece...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Cast named for Broadway’s ‘Harry Potter’ show
    By Variety - Wednesday Aug 2, 2017

    Seven members of the West End company of the play will open the Broadway production next April.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Acclaimed ‘Marksman’ dance makes West Coast premiere at ODC Theater
    By Leba Hertz - Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    The Kate Weare Company’s “Marksman,” which opened in New York to critical acclaim, makes its West Coast premiere at ODC Theater this weekend. “Marksman” is a sextet comprised of Julian De Leon, Kayla Farrish, Douglas Gillespie, Thryn Saxon, Ryan Rouland Smith and Nicole Vaughan-Diaz. The dance, with a set by Clifford Ross and a score by Curtis Robert Macdonald, was partially inspired by Eugen Herrigel’s book “Zen in the Art of Archery.” “‘Marksman’ acknowledges not only the beauty, but also the futility of our own willfulness,” said choreographer and artistic director Kate Weare, who founded the company in 2005.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Twitter doubles character limit to 280 for (nearly) everyone
    By BARBARA ORTUTAY, AP Technology Writer - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Twitter says it's ending its iconic 140-character limit — and giving nearly everyone 280 characters.Users tweeting in Chinese, Japanese and Korean will still have the original limit. That's because writing in those languages uses fewer characters.The company says 9 percent of tweets written in English hit the 140-character limit. People end up spending more time editing tweets or don't send them out at all. Twitter hopes that the expanded limit will get more people tweeting more, helping its lackluster user growth. Twitter has been testing the new limit for weeks and is starting to roll it out Tuesday.The company has been slowly easing restrictions to let people cram more characters into a tweet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News