beautiful things ministries, incorporated

82 crescent street apt 3-2h
saratoga springs, new york 12866

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562268

County
SARATOGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BEAUTIFUL THINGS MINISTRIES, INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Samuelson sets unofficial record in 20th Beach to Beacon
    By Associated Press - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Olympic marathon gold medalist Joan Benoit Samuelson joined nearly 6,500 runners Saturday in the road race that she created along the coastal roads where she trained in her native Cape Elizabeth, Maine.“Whenever you can celebrate in your hometown, that takes the cake,” said Samuelson, who won the Boston Marathon in 1979 and 1983 and took gold at the Los Angeles Games in the first Olympic marathon event open to women.Perfect Spirit was awarded the $1 million Hambletonian when first-place finisher What The Hill caused another horse to go off stride in the stretch and was disqualified in trotting’s biggest race.Gun Runner, who had already earned an automatic berth in the $6 million Breeders’ Cup Classic in November at Del Mar, won the Whitney Stakes by 51/4 lengths as the 3-5 favorite at Saratoga in Saratoga Springs, N.Y., giving Hall of Fame trainer Steve Asmussen his first victory in the $1.2 million race.Philipp Kohlschreiber won his eighth career ATP tour title by defeating Joao Sousa of Portugal 6-3, 6-4 in the final of the Generali Open at Kitzbuehel, Austria.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. NY Cosmos
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    After falling behind the New York Cosmos, San Francisco responded with two goals to win their first home game of the fall season. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) The team responded well to the loss of Cristian Portilla A day before the Cosmos game the team learned they would be

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. Miami FC
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    San Francisco traveled to Miami and was dominated by Miami FC 7-0. Here are three things we learned: 1) For Miami FC, money can buy you happiness Miami FC has been the class of the NASL all season long. They showed their quality by humiliating the San Francisco Deltas in a de-facto NASL Spring Season

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Three things we learned: SF Deltas vs. Puerto Rico FC
    By Douglas Zimmerman - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Francisco pulled out a 2-0 win over Puerto Rico FC on Sunday. Here are three things we learned from the game: 1) Deltas win, Miami FC loss sets up home and home series to decide the NASL Spring Season title Few would’ve imagined at the beginning of the NASL season that the two home

    Source: SFGATE.com: The Beautiful Blog - SF soccer