beat life, incorporated

attn:nicole sligh
225 east 118th street apt 505
new york city, new york 10035

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 06, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4647123

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BEAT LIFE, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Near The East River, Plans Emerge For NY’s Next Life Science Center
    By Ben Fidler - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    At a time when biotech incubators and shared spaces are beginning to multiply in Manhattan, work on what could rank among the city’s largest biotech centers—if it can all come together—is just getting underway. According to Paul Wexler, a longtime healthcare-focused real estate broker, construction should begin next year on what is being called the […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • New York City Cop by Night, Beekeeper by Day
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Officer Darren Mays is a beat cop by night and the NYPD’s? official beekeeper by day. He removes ?stray ?swarms from across the city and raises honeybees on the roof of his precinct headquarters in Queens, NY. Video: Evan Engel. Photo: Sangsuk Sylvia Kang for The Wall Street Journal.?

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: A-Hed
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inside New York City’s Priciest Rentals
    By CAROLINE BIGGS - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Some New Yorkers could afford to buy multimillion-dollar properties, but they’d rather rent a place for upward of $20,000 a month.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pieces of once-mighty NY bridge get new life in rural towns
    By MARY ESCH - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    Steel and concrete panels that were once part of a mighty bridge that carried 50 million vehicles a year across the Hudson River north of New York City will soon find new life along sleepy country roads.

    Source: Fox News