bear mountain woodworking inc

164 depew st
peekskill, new york 10003

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4403869

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BEAR MOUNTAIN WOODWORKING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The peak of political incorrectness? Should mountains honoring Jeff Davis be renamed?
    By Mike Moffitt - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Jefferson Davis never set foot in California or Nevada, but two peaks — one in each state — bear the name of the president of the Confederacy.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Mountain Goats on Your Trail? They Like You, and Your Urine
    By STEPH YIN - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    Mountain goats in Glacier National Park, drawn to tourist sites because of protection from bears and easy access to minerals, have abandoned some predator defenses.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Bear Fire: A mad pre-dawn scramble to flee flames in Santa Cruz Mountains
    By Tricia Thadani and J.K. Dineen - Tuesday Oct 17, 2017

    Residents of the rugged terrain in the Santa Cruz Mountains are well aware of the natural challenges — earthquakes, mudslides and wildfires — that are part of the trade-off for living among the firs, redwoods and creeks on the tranquil hillside. But for 65-year-old Morgan Hope of Deer Creek Estates, Monday night marked the first time in two decades of living there that danger had come close enough to drive her from her home. “It’s a call you always expect to come, but hope never does,” Hope said as she sat in the Zayante Fire Protection District station in Felton, which was turned into an evacuation center early Tuesday morning.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Pizza Is Partisan, and Advertisers Are Still Adjusting
    By SAPNA MAHESHWARI - Sunday Nov 19, 2017

    With the country so divided on so many issues, companies are increasingly finding themselves in the middle of controversies. They’re realizing it may be the new normal.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $2.05 million in Berkeley
    Monday Oct 9, 2017

    Designed by famed architect John Hudson Thomas, this home built in 1911 bears rich woodwork, ample natural light and a large deck looking out toward San Francisco Bay. Local architect Dolph Rosekrans remodeled the kitchen. A wood-burning fireplace with a stone tile surround anchors the living room. Five bedrooms — including a potential office — occupy the upper level. There’s both an attached and detached garage. The detached garage includes an art studio with heating and plumbing. An open house will be held from 2 to 5 p.m. Sunday. Visit www.6hillcrestcourt.com to learn more. Listing agent: Anne Politeo and Tim Cannon, Marvin Gardens Real Estate, (510) 381-1618, info@timandannehomes.com.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Retailers Experiment With a New Philosophy: Smaller Is Better
    By TIFFANY HSU - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Department stores and other retailers struggling to beat back e-commerce are taking cues from online start-ups by experimenting with small showrooms.

    Source: NYT > Home Page