bdm holdings, inc.

p.o. box 209
point lookout, new york 11569

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 09, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4559642

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BDM HOLDINGS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 9/11 memorial to include names of sickened responders
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Sunday Sep 10, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, N.Y. (AP) — A Long Island beach where people gathered and watched in horror as the distant World Trade Center towers collapsed on Sept. 11, 2001 is the site of the latest memorial to victims of the terror attacks and among a growing number that honor people who died of illnesses years after participating in the rescue and recovery effort.The monument, built by the town of Hempstead near the Atlantic Ocean on Long Island's south shore, features a twisted, 30-foot-tall beam of Trade Center steel, an elevated walkway and granite plaques engraved with the names of the nearly 3,000 people who died in the attacks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Army holds off Duke 21-16, finishes unbeaten at home (Nov 11, 2017)
    Saturday Nov 11, 2017

    WEST POINT, N.Y. (AP) Ahmad Bradshaw scored on an 18-yard run, Javhari Bourdeau returned a blocked punt for another touchdown, and Army beat mistake-prone Duke 21-16 on Saturday to finish the season unbeaten on its home turf at Michie Stadium.

    Source: Fox News
  • USA 101: College creates mandatory patriotism class
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Oct 25, 2017

    POINT LOOKOUT, Mo. — An evangelical Christian college in Missouri is now requiring freshmen to take a class aimed at encouraging patriotism. The College of the Ozarks has unveiled a military science class called Patriotic Education and Fitness. The course aims to educate students on modern military customs, US politics and flag protocol and procedures....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rossi wins IndyCar race at Watkins Glen; Newgarden falters
    By Associated Press - Sunday Sep 3, 2017

    Northern Californian Alexander Rossi overcame a mechanical malfunction on pit road to notch a big victory. IndyCar points leader Josef Newgarden wasn’t so lucky. Rossi, of Nevada City (Nevada County), used a stroke of good fortune to win the IndyCar Grand Prix at The Glen on Sunday from the pole, leading just over half of the 60-lap race and easily holding off four-time series champion Scott Dixon over the closing laps at Watkins Glen (N.Y.) International for his second career victory. His first one came last year in the 100th running of the Indianapolis 500.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Raiders drop the ball, lose 34-14 to Bills
    By Matt Kawahara - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    ORCHARD PARK, N.Y. - Starting slow was not the problem for the Raiders on Sunday. Their offense marched down the field on its opening drive, 81 yards in a crisp 13 plays, Derek Carr slinging the ball around and Jamize Olawale rumbling into the end zone for a seven-point lead in Buffalo. It was simply everything after that. The offense slowed. Holding onto the ball seemed difficult. A depleted defense bent as it was repeatedly pressed into action in the second half. The result was a 34-14 loss in which the Raiders came down hard from their thrilling last-second win 10 days earlier against the Chiefs. Halfway through the season they are 3-5 and have eclipsed last season’s loss total.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories