bc & mc international consulting usa LLC

26 main st.
warwick, new york 10990

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370113

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BC & MC INTERNATIONAL CONSULTING USA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Warwick Thornton’s ‘Sweet Country’ Acquired by Samuel Goldwyn Films
    By Beatrice Verhoeven, provided by
    - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Samuel Goldwyn Films acquired the North American rights to director Warwick Thornton’s “Sweet Country,” the company announced Thursday.“Sweet Country” stars Bryan Brown, Hamilton Morris, Thomas M. Wright, Ewen Leslie, Natassia Gorey-Furber, Gibson John, Matt Day, Anni Finsterer, Treymaybe Doolan, Trevon Doolan and Sam Neill.The film is the winner of the Special Jury Prize at this year’s Venice Film Festival, where it also had its world premiere. The film is also the winner of the Platform Competition at this mont’s Toronto International Film Festival.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • MBAs are snubbing Wall Street to work at consulting firms
    By Kevin Dugan - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    It’s official: McKinsey & Co. is sexier than Goldman Sachs. The most sought-after jobs for MBAs are no longer on Wall Street, as more business students than ever before are instead looking to go into consulting, according to a survey released Wednesday. For the first time in eight years, consulting firms like McKinsey, Bain &...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Used car buying site Carspring goes quiet after Rocket Internet pulls investment
    By Steve O'Hear - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

     Carspring, the London and Berlin-based startup that makes it easy to buy a used car, has gone quiet, amid reports that its recent £5 million in Series B funding fell through. According to sources, Rocket Internet has pulled its investment in the company, which it co-founded with ex-McKinsey management consultants Peter Baumgart and Maximilian Vollenbroich. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch