bayview consulting LLC

26940 county route 57
three mile bay, new york 13693

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4542624

County
JEFFERSON

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BAYVIEW CONSULTING LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bayview nail salon forced to scrap mural after neighbors complain
    By Meaghan M. Mitchell, Hoodline - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    A mural is at the heart of a dispute between neighbors in Bayview.

    Since opening in January, business has been steady at Luxurious Nail Boutique & Spa, located at 4138 3rd Street (near Innes) in Bayview. However, according to owner Richard Washington, the salon's biggest issue has been visibility.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Memorial services for popular S.F. grocer Gus Vardakastanis to be held Thursday
    By Tara Duggan - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A memorial ceremony for grocery store owner Konstantinos “Gus” Vardakastanis will be held Thursday night at Holy Trinity Greek Orthodox Church in San Francisco. Mr. Vardakastanis, the founder and owner of three neighborhood grocery stores in the city, was killed early Friday by a hit-and-run driver while buying produce for his stores at the San Francisco Wholesale Produce Market in the Bayview District. Born in Greece, he came to the United States when he was 16, following his father, Dimitri, also a grocer. In 1981, Mr. Vardakastanis and his wife, Georgia, founded Haight Street Market, which they later relocated a block away, to 1530 Haight St.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Hudson’s Bay Co. CEO is stepping down
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Just as business is stepping up for the holiday season, Hudson’s Bay Co.’s chief executive is stepping down, the company announced on Friday. Gerald Storch, who has led the Canada-based retailer — parent of Saks Fifth Avenue and Lord & Taylor — for less than three years is returning to his consulting firm. Richard Baker,...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hollister thieves led officers on 72-mile chase
    By Amy Larson, KSBW - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    Three women led law enforcement officers on a 72-mile-long chase, starting in Hollister and ending in Hayward. A Hollister Police Department officer was seriously injured during the chase. California Highway Patrol officers arrested the trio in Hayward: 20-year-old Chartanae Lovely, 21-year-old Davida Fortenbelow, and 22-year-old Laje Ford.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Four Credit Repair Agencies Accused Of Misleading Customers, Charging Illegal Fees
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    Four different “credit repair” operations have been ordered to pay a total of more than $2 million in penalties for allegedly tricking people into thinking their bad credit could be easily fixed.The Consumer Financial Protection Bureau announced today that it filed complaints and proposed judgments against Prime Credit, LLC, IMC Capital, LLC, Commercial Credit Consultants, and Park View Law, …

    Source: The Consumerist