bayberry landscaping & contracting, LLC

5 harbor lane
new rochelle, new york 10805

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4445971

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
ILIJA KORNSPUN
5 HARBOR LANE
NEW ROCHELLE, NEW YORK, 10805

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BAYBERRY LANDSCAPING & CONTRACTING, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Rangers make enormous splash with discount Kevin Shattenkirk
    By Larry Brooks - Saturday Jul 1, 2017

    For years and years and years, the Rangers essentially bribed free agents to come to New York with bloated contract offers in reverse auctions in which the organization sold its soul as the highest bidder. Saturday, the world spun 180 degrees when Kevin Shattenkirk, a New Rochelle native and resident who always dreamed of wearing...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Kevin Shattenkirk explains other reason he signed with Rangers
    By Brett Cyrgalis - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    If it was clear that Kevin Shattenkirk wanted to come play for the Rangers, maybe it wasn’t clear just how confident he was about their chance to win a Stanley Cup. The 28-year-old defenseman from New Rochelle signed his four-year, $26.6 million contract as a free agent on July 1, carrying an annual salary-cap hit...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mini USA Appoints Pereira & O'Dell, 360i And Merkle As New Agency Partners
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Mini USA has appointed San Francisco-based Pereira & O’Dell to be the car brand’s new creative agency. And New York-based 360i will lead the client’s digital, social media andCRM with support from sibling Merkle.  

    The selections came after a formal review and all three agency partners will utilize New York City-based teams to support the new account.

    Butler Shine Stern & Partners was the creative incumbent but did not defend.

    The brand spends close to $30 million a year on ads according to Kantar Media.

    “Theworld has changed dramatically since we last reviewed our agency partners,” stated Patrick McKenna, department head, Mini brand communications. “Our new agencies demonstrated throughoutthe pitch process that they are incredibly talented, creative, highly collaborative organizations that are built for today’s consumer landscape.”

    The new contract with Pereira& O’Dell, 360i and Merkle will begin on October 1, 2017. Mini USA indicated that it plans to share a glimpse of the new creative campaign later this year in support of a planned salesinitiative.  A new and more robust campaign will launch next year.

     Interpublic media agency UM will continue to serve as Mini’s media planning and buying agency through anexisting contract.
    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page