battlegrounds gaming corp

2375 mcdonald ave.
brooklyn, new york 11223

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4359289

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BATTLEGROUNDS GAMING CORP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Watch PUBG Family Dinner: The Return live tonight
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Oct 7, 2017

    Our PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds livestream took a week off so I could get stuck on the other side of the Rockies, but I’m back now, and it’s time to feast with the PUBG Family Dinner. On most Friday nights, I (your host and GamesBeat PC gaming editor Jeffrey Grubb) livestream PUBG custom games to our Twitch […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds servers are down
    By Jeff Grubb - Sunday Aug 27, 2017

    If you are already connected to PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds, don’t close the game because you may have issues getting back online. Bluehole Studio, the developer responsible for the popular last-person-standing shooter, revealed on social media that the servers for Battlegrounds are experiencing technical issues. The servers are down, and we are investigating it. We apologize for […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Diamonds Aren’t Forever: 5 Bygone Ballparks of New York
    By PHIL COFFIN - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    These ballparks and stadiums — some of which were built early in the 20th century — seeded much of the game’s history before being torn down.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds gets fix for aiming bug
    By Jeff Grubb - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Aiming in PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds is broken. When players are crouched and idling, the game’s animation takes a moment to catch up after you start turning. This is causing shots to land to the side of your targets. Developer Bluehole is aware of the issue, and it is working on a fix right now. The studio […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page