basis independent schools, LLC

7975 north hayden road
suite b100
scottsdale, arizona 85258

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4523006

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
ARIZONA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BASIS INDEPENDENT SCHOOLS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Disrupting the World of Private School With Tech and Guinea Pigs
    By KATE TAYLOR - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Start-ups, including one from sharing-economy company WeWork, try to shake up the staid, and pricey, status quo of New York’s independent schools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC
    By Ruth McCambridge - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Have you heard of the large and often anonymous LLC-based funder that just bought majority shares in The Atlantic?

    The post The Atlantic to be Sold to Jobs’ Social Investment LLC appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apology over slurs in Texas high school football broadcast
    By Associated Press - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    A Texas school district apologized Friday after a high school football broadcaster repeatedly used a racial slur when referring to African American players on the opposing team. The Cleburne Independent School District apologized for online audio comments last week in a game between Cleburne High School and Seguin High School in Arlington, said Leslie Johnston, spokeswoman for the Arlington Independent School District. Cleburne is south of Fort Worth. The game was broadcast by an online site that covers Cleburne High School contests but isn’t affiliated with the school district, school officials said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Prestigious prep school facing additional sexual abuse charges
    By Associated Press - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    ANDOVER, Mass. — A prestigious Massachusetts boarding school says an investigation found additional instances of alleged sexual abuse of students by former faculty members. John Palfrey, the head of school at Phillips Academy, wrote in an email to the school community Monday that an independent law firm hired by the school found the alleged misconduct....

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page