basch foods incorporated

100 clinton avenue
mineola, new york 11501

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 04, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4523866

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BASCH FOODS INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Upscale Hamlet Weighs Whether to Be a Village (or Not to Be)
    By LISA W. FODERARO - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    The hamlet of Edgemont, N.Y., is seeking to become an incorporated village, citing land use decisions and costly settlements by the Town of Greenburgh.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is there a suspect in prostitute deaths? Prosecutor is coy
    By FRANK ELTMAN, Associated Press - Saturday Sep 16, 2017

    MINEOLA, N.Y. (AP) — For years, the thicket along a beach highway on Long Island held a horrible secret. Hidden from passing drivers were the skeletal remains of 10 people, mostly young women who had worked as prostitutes. Who killed them, and why, is a mystery that has vexed a slew of seasoned homicide detectives.The case took an intriguing turn when a veteran county prosecutor became the first authority to publicly name a suspect in at least one of the deaths: John Bittrolff, a Long Island carpenter who was sentenced to consecutive 25 years-to-life terms in prison this week for beating two prostitutes to death in 1993 and 1994.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Wopo Holup, Who Adorned Public Spaces With Art, Dies at 80
    By NEIL GENZLINGER - Sunday Oct 29, 2017

    At Battery Park in Manhattan and many other places, countless people have seen her works, which often incorporated images from the natural world.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Peru and Japan Meet in Midtown, at the Sprawling Sen Sakana
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    A sleek new restaurant specializes in a hybrid cuisine that many New Yorkers know only from Nobu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page