barths of east quogue inc.

73 jagger lane
westhampton, new york 11977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377195

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BARTHS OF EAST QUOGUE INC.
2013 - BARTHS DRUG STORE INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • When Bad Drinks Go Good
    By ROBERT SIMONSON - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    The Long Island iced tea, the Midori sour, the Blue Hawaii: Fussy bartenders are upgrading these decidedly down-market cocktails.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Restaurant Review: Without Calling Itself a Wine Bar, Cervo’s Acts Like One
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    A new restaurant on the Lower East Side pours Spanish and Portuguese drinks that leave the familiar behind. And it keeps the food simple.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Calypso St. Barth’s skirts on paying bills amid major cash crunch
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Friday Nov 10, 2017

    A chain of swanky fashion boutiques that counts Gwyneth Paltrow and Cameron Diaz as clients is having trouble keeping the lights on — literally. Calypso St. Barth — whose tropical-themed togs include $95 T-shirts and $165 swimsuits — has been skimping on paying its clothing suppliers, employees and even its overdue electricity bills as it...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Clueless in East Meadow
    By Stitches - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Tool in the Pool is back. Ryan “Blame it on Rio” Lochte successfully returned from his 10-month suspension by winning the 200-meter medley in record time Sunday at the U.S. Open in Long Island. Of greater importance though is that the gas station bathrooms in and around the East Meadow N.Y. area are still...

    Source: New York Post: Sports