barnwell estate, LLC

6114 la salle avenue
suite 811
oakland, california 94611

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4580080

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BARNWELL ESTATE, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • A Dip in the Living Room Pool
    Friday Sep 15, 2017

    In a slowing luxury real estate market, developers are investing in amenities to attract buyers. Explore Soori High Line, where more than half of the units come with private, saltwater pools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How a Home Bargain Became a ‘Pain in the Butt,’ and Worse
    By MATTHEW GOLDSTEIN and ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    A contract for deed, a seller-financed deal, can make it difficult to determine who owns a property, and who is responsible for paying taxes.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Auction.com Parent Ten-X Gets New Ownership
    Tuesday Oct 3, 2017

    Private-equity firm Thomas H. Lee Partners LP has closed its purchase of a controlling stake in Ten-X LLC in a deal that values the online real estate marketplace at $1.6 billion, according to people familiar with the matter.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Mid-century time capsule in Oakland asks $1.05 million
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Designed by acclaimed architect A. Quincy Jones in Oakland’s Sequoyah Hills, 8o1o Shay Dr. is a preserved mid-century and could be yours for $1.05 million. For fans of Eichler-style architecture, Jones is a well-known figure: Beginning in the early 1950s, Jones and his partner Frederick E. Emmons designed and built thousands of “dynamic, livable housing

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page