bargain wood floors sanding inc

127-16 107th avenue
richmond hill, new york 11419

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4489210

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BARGAIN WOOD FLOORS SANDING INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Neighborhoods That Play Hard to Get
    By STEFANOS CHEN - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    In some New York neighborhoods, the housing stock is great, but turnover is so low, word of mouth is the best search engine.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Walk-through: Fashionable Montclair contemporary enjoys bay views
    By Sentinel Media Services - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Twice a week, The Chronicle features a home on the market that caught our eye for its architecture, history or character. More photos: www.sfgate.com/columns/walkthrough Address: 1815 Manzanita Drive, Oakland Asking price: $995,000 Description: This three-bedroom contemporary home built by Martin Davis has an inviting, open floor plan. The Montclair hills residence opens to a great room with wood-paneled accent walls, a slate tile floor and a spacious deck that looks toward the bay and sunsets. A fireplace warms the great room that has large windows beneath a double-height ceiling.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Actor Wendell Pierce plans massive housing project in downtown Richmond
    By Kimberly Veklerov - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Actor Wendell Pierce, known for his roles in “The Wire,” “Selma” and other dramas, is diving into Richmond development with a massive, mixed-use project along a historic corridor that’s long been blighted. The project, a few blocks west of the Richmond BART and Amtrak station, will include commercial space on the ground floor for local businesses and tech incubators, Pierce said. Of the 450 units of housing, some will be affordable or subsidized. It’s not Pierce's first development in a struggling city — he built in New Orleans after Hurricane Katrina and in Baltimore following riots over the death of Freddie Gray — but it will be his largest yet.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Getting help with refinishing floors
    By Bay Area Consumers’ Checkbook - Friday Sep 1, 2017

    Remember when your wood floors were a source of beauty and pride? Before wear and tear made them a sore spot? If not, it may be time to bring back that new-floor feeling. But be prepared for what can be a pretty unpleasant new floor smell, and a few messy and inconvenient days. Also be prepared to do your homework when selecting a refinishing firm. First, decide if you really need to refinish your floors. The answer is yes if: •Bare wood is exposed in more than one or two areas. •There are stains you just can’t live with. •The surface has yellowed or become discolored. •You want a different color stain.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • Russian Hill condo ‘built for everyday living’
    Friday Feb 10, 2017

    Steps from Fisherman’s Wharf, Chinatown and North Beach, the community bordered by Cow Hollow and the Marina District stands out as one of the city’s premier destinations for tourists and residents alike.Box-beam ceilings, refinished oak flooring and handmade moldings speak to the Edwardian aesthetic as Restoration Hardware light fixtures and a Nest thermostat cater to the modern motif.Wainscoting, balustrades and coffered doors evidence craftsmanship found throughout a condo occupying the home’s middle level.The house features three bedrooms, though its flexible design allows the formal living room to serve as a fourth.Upon entering, guests are greeted by a living room warmed by a wood-burning fireplace nestled within a handsome mantlepiece.An open, inviting layout accented with Ann Sacks tiles and white Zodiac marble includes a six-burner Thermador cooktop and various professional inclusions.The kitchen, in tandem with the adjacent open living and dining area, serves as center stage inside the remodeled flat.A tiled floor spans the kitchen as walls of solarium windows frame landmark and bay vistas.Custom cabinets, media storage and a wine fridge speak to convenient living, but the incredible views will captivate you.Coved ceilings, wainscoting and plaster medallions offer a traditional contrast to contemporary amenities like professional kitchen appliances and Restoration Hardware finishes.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Home & Garden
bargain wood floors sanding inc richmond hill ny