bargain group incorporated

77 water st 8th floor
new york, new york 10005

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4541835

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BARGAIN GROUP INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • News Outlets to Seek Bargaining Rights Against Google and Facebook
    By JIM RUTENBERG - Sunday Jul 9, 2017

    A group of news organizations plans to ask Congress for the right to negotiate with the online giants, which are gaining greater shares of digital advertising and distribution.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Inmates sneak back into jail after breaking out
    By Natalie Musumeci - Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    A group of Mississippi inmates busted out of jail this week, burglarized a bargain store — and then broke back in and returned to their cells, according to a report. The jailbirds, identified as Levontaye Ellington, Travis Baker, Maurice Robertson and Jacquiez Williams broke out of the Holmes-Humphreys County Correctional Facility in Lexington Tuesdayby hopping...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Small hotels are offering big bargains to target millennials
    By Lisa Fickenscher - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Smaller and independent hotels squeezed by Airbnb and other home-sharing sites are getting more aggressive about discounting — and that’s good news for vacation bargain hunters. One company benefiting from the more aggressive pricing trend is Boxed.com, an online retailer selling discounted bulk items like paper towels and snacks that has been testing a hotel-booking...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Is MLB’s sneaky superstar a $132M bargain — and trade chip?
    By Joel Sherman - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    We have spent so long calling Joey Votto’s 10-year, $225 million extension with the Reds a team-wrecking disaster that we just may have missed one thing – he just might be a bargain to acquire. Think of it like this: Giancarlo Stanton cleared waivers this week and that, combined with the presumptive sale of the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Five ways to fix the Mets from the bargain bins
    By Joel Sherman - Saturday Sep 30, 2017

    If money is no object in free agency this offseason, the Mets should simply embrace the 2015 Royals team that beat them in the World Series. They should sign Wade Davis to close, move Jeurys Familia to the eighth inning, Jerry Blevins and A.J. Ramos before that and form a super bullpen. They should sign...

    Source: New York Post: Sports