barefoot shakespeare company, inc.

128 fort washington ave. #10j
new york, new york, 10032

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4420974

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BAREFOOT SHAKESPEARE COMPANY, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Disrupting the World of Private School With Tech and Guinea Pigs
    By KATE TAYLOR - Monday Nov 20, 2017

    Start-ups, including one from sharing-economy company WeWork, try to shake up the staid, and pricey, status quo of New York’s independent schools.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • NY's Hometown Paper Once Again Owned By Chicago Publisher
    Tuesday Sep 5, 2017

    New York's hometown paper is once again owned by a Chicago-based newspaper holding company, following the 'New York Daily News' sale on Monday to Tronc Inc. In a way, it's like deja vu. Tronc wasformerly Tribune Publishing, the publisher of the 'Chicago Tribune,' which originally created the 'New York Daily News' nearly a century ago.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • NY AG presses TransUnion, Experian for cybersecurity details
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — New York Attorney General Eric Schneiderman is pressing TransUnion and Experian to explain what cybersecurity they have in place to protect sensitive consumer information following a recent breach at Equifax that exposed the data of 143 million Americans.In letters to executives at the two credit monitoring companies, the Democratic attorney general asked them to describe their existing security systems as well as what changes they've made since the Equifax cyberattack."The unprecedented data breach experienced by Equifax Inc.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Coach Inc. is changing its name, and shoppers are pissed
    By Reuters - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Coach Inc will change its corporate name to Tapestry Inc, it said on Wednesday, as it creates a broader umbrella for its high-end brands without diluting the iconic name known mainly for selling luxury handbags. The company’s shares were down 2 percent in early trading following the announcement in which Tapestry will be the holding...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Reinventing Shakespeare, According to the Gospel of Joseph Papp
    By BEN BRANTLEY - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    A new play about Papp, the founder of the Public Theater, sets the tone for a season of audacious interpretations of the Shakespeare canon.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Shakespeare’s young, randy roots take center stage on TNT
    By Robert Rorke - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    Series built around legendary figures such as physicist Albert Einstein (“Genius”), monarch Queen Elizabeth II (“The Crown”) and Hollywood star Bette Davis (“Feud”) have made for a memorable and diverse television season. Joining them next week (July 10) is a more enigmatic figure whose importance is still felt 400 years after his first plays were...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment