barbara starr photography, ltd.

122 jansen road
pine bush, new york 12566

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4550018

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BARBARA STARR PHOTOGRAPHY, LTD.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Op-Ed Columnist: The Bush Twins Want to Set the Record Straight
    By FRANK BRUNI - Thursday Oct 19, 2017

    Jenna, Barbara and their ever-texting, emoji-addicted father aren’t who you think they are.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Bushes are riding out Harvey in Maine
    By David K. Li - Monday Aug 28, 2017

    Former President George H.W. Bush and his wife Barbara, who live in Houston, were riding out the storm in Maine but said Monday that “our hearts are” in Texas. “Barbara and I are in Maine, but our hearts are in Houston,” the former First Couple said in a statement. “We are praying for all of...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Sunday Routine: How Lauren Bush Lauren, C.E.O. of Feed, Spends her Sundays
    By SHIVANI VORA - Sunday Oct 8, 2017

    Ms. Bush Lauren, who lives in the West Village, spends a lot of time on the playground with her toddler, and likes to brunch locally.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Been a long time coming, but SF’s new Rooftop Park opens next month
    By Dominic Fracassa - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    A 6,000-square-foot rooftop park in Chinatown will finally be open early next month, the Recreation and Park Department announced this week. Rooftop Park, as it’s being called, was nearly 15 years in the planning. The park, which sits atop the 500 Pine Street building on Quincy Street between California and Pine Streets, connects to St. Mary’s Square through a public walkway and will feature planted areas, public seating seating and an open plaza. San Francisco’s Planning Department approved the development of 500 Pine Street and the nearby 350 Bush Street building on the condition that a park be built to compensate for shadows cast by the buildings.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
  • Girl Scouts enlist First Daughters in political battle with Boy Scouts
    By Amanda Woods - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    The ongoing battle between the Girl Scouts and Boy Scouts got political on Friday — with first daughters Chelsea Clinton and Barbara Pierce Bush promising to guest-speak at this year’s “G.I.R.L. 2017” conference in October. Scouting’s boys-against-girls war was revealed Thursday by BuzzFeed News, which obtained a letter in which the Girl Scouts accused the...

    Source: New York Post: News