bank of utica investment subsidiary, ltd.

222 genesee street
utica, new york 13502

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4532664

County
ONEIDA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BANK OF UTICA INVESTMENT SUBSIDIARY, LTD.
2014 - BU SUBSIDIARY, LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Gas Everywhere but No Way to Ship It
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Natural gas pipeline delays in the Marcellus and Utica shale producing regions have caused a sharp discount for gas sold in the region.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Lawmaker seeks probe after AP reveals maggots in NY facility
    By DAVID KLEPPER, Associated Press - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — A New York state lawmaker is demanding a federal investigation into New York state's care for the disabled following a recent Associated Press story that revealed the case of a man infested with maggots in a state-run group home.Democratic Assemblyman Anthony Brindisi, of Utica, told the AP on Saturday that he is asking the U.S. Department of Health and Human Services to investigate the group home and other state-regulated facilities for the disabled where there have been allegations of abuse and neglect.A copy of the report was obtained by The Associated Press, which found that New York state is not alone in making it difficult for members of the public to access records about allegations of abuse and neglect in state-regulated facilities for the disabled.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Xiaomi secures $1 billion loan from 18 banks to drive its global retail efforts
    By Paul Sawers - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    Xiaomi, through its subsidiary Xiaomi H.K. Ltd, announced it has raised $1 billion in debt financing from 18 banks across Europe, the Middle East, India, China, Hong Kong, and Taiwan, with Deutsche Bank and Morgan Stanley coordinating the three-year loan arrangement. The Chinese tech giant, a popular smartphone brand across a number of countries in Asia, […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Pascal Pelletier returns to Switzerland, signs with the GCK Lions
    Monday Aug 14, 2017

    The GCK Lions have signed their second import player for the upcoming season: the Canadian forward Pascal Pelletier. He has agreed to a one-year contract.

    Read More ...

    Source: Swiss Hockey News
  • India's Mahindra Doubling U.S. Investment Over Five Years
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Mahindra & Mahindra Ltd. plans to double its bets in the U.S. over the next five years, spending $1 billion in an effort to strengthen the Indian company’s brand as President Donald Trump pressures companies foreign and domestic to steer investments toward America.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
bank of utica investment subsidiary ltd utica ny