bamboo relax spa inc

14-09 150th st
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4602658

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BAMBOO RELAX SPA INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Bamboo Plants For Zone 8 – Tips For Growing Bamboo In Zone 8
    By Darcy Larum - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Art Review: Bamboo Japanese-Style, From Dynastic Masters of the Art
    By ROBERTA SMITH - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    The Met’s first exhibition to focus on bamboo basketry and sculpture traces the material’s presence throughout Japanese visual culture.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Black Bamboo Information: Tips On Growing Black Bamboo
    By Shelley Pierce - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Rick Steves: Soaking up the continent’s best spas
    By Rick Steves - Wednesday Apr 26, 2017

    [...] for me, there’s no better detour in Europe than visiting a public bath or spa for a relaxing, good soak.Some Americans are prudish when it comes to enjoying public baths in Europe — especially when the dress code is just a towel.Highlights include the soap-and-brush massage (rough, slippery and finished with a good Teutonic spank); the central pool, where women and men glide like swans under a divine dome; and after all that hot water, the cold plunge (don’t wimp out; it’s invigorating).Located in the middle of City Park, Széchenyi has indoor pools and a stunning outdoor complex, including a fun pool with jets, bubbles and circular rapids.Home to a peat spa, it attracts patients from all over the world, who come for weeklong stays to get naked and buried in the black, smelly sludge that’s thought to cure aching joints and spines.Another memorable spa experience is the Finnish sauna, which has particular appeal during the long, cold winters.Finns say the sauna is a great equalizer — here, wearing nothing and slapping your back with birch twigs (which supposedly enhances circulation), there are no bosses.Each time I sweat with strangers in a Finnish sauna, I walk away impressed at the way 5 million people can maintain a distinct culture here in this far-northern corner of Europe.Whether in a German spa, a Czech peat bath, or a Finnish sauna, a fun part of travel can be getting naked with strangers.Rick Steves writes European travel guidebooks and hosts travel shows on public television and public radio.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Rick Steves
  • Zone 9 Bamboo Varieties – Growing Bamboo Plants In Zone 9
    By Bonnie L. Grant - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • Edwardian offers refined luxury, stunning views
    Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    The PivotHouse employs a reverse floor plan that sees its public rooms on higher levels and bedrooms on lower floors.Standing five stories tall, the home can live as either one single-family home or a home with a separate living unit on its lower level.Another set of steps leads to the highest point of the home, where glass railings border an outdoor fireplace as the cityscape unfolds in the distance.A pair of bedrooms and a high-end kitchen make this a refined living space that must be experienced.There’s a 65-inch television, a built-in home theater and a Sonos sound system that make this an ideal space for entertaining.Both the living and dining rooms on the lower level open to a rear patio with Japanese maples and bamboo plantings.An Ortal fireplace warms the living room as motorized shades black out the floor-to-ceiling windows.There’s a custom sideboard in the dining room, as well as a handmade liquor cabinet.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a massive walk-in closet.An Ethos Luxury Modern soaking tub stands beside a two-person shower with dual shower heads in the superlative spa bathroom.A spacious and richly appointed kitchen features a custom island and a suite of high-end appliances.Watch sports and movies in sparkling high-definition with a 70-inch home theater that’s supported by 5.2 Sonos surround sound and Stealth acoustic speakers.A two-level roof deck with a spa, built-in grill and outdoor fireplace awaits atop the home, while the garage includes a car elevator that stores a vehicle 10 feet underground.An elevator services all floors and the reverse floor plan puts the great room and public rooms on the top level.The master suite opens to the rear garden and includes a walk-in closet and sumptuous spa bathroom.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News