ballet arts of westchester LLC

504 fifth avenue
pelham, new york 10803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 15, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4622235

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - BALLET ARTS OF WESTCHESTER LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • When Two Men Fall in Love on the Ballet Stage, and Why It Matters
    By GIA KOURLAS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    New York City Ballet’s same-sex duets bring a contemporary sensibility to an art that can be slow to change.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Local food, ballet come together with ‘Solis’
    By Brandon Yu - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Sustainably farmed food and ballet don’t exactly make a familiar pair, but Julia Adam Dance intends to make it so with “Solis,” the fourth installment of a dance series exploring the natural elements.Created by former San Francisco Ballet principal Julia Adam and her husband, agricultural activist Aaron Lucich, the dance series ties together an experience of community, art, food and environment awareness.Set at the Big Mesa Farm in West Marin, “Solis” observes man’s relationship to fire and energy, presenting a locally sourced, multicourse feast followed by an open-air ballet performance from Adam and her ensemble of dancers.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Aurélie Dupont Learns to Breathe, and Be Free, Again
    By GIA KOURLAS - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Ms. Dupont runs the Paris Opera Ballet. But she still wants to dance and experiment, as she is doing with the choreographer Saburo Teshigawara.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: Contemporary Art Steams Up the Hudson
    By NANCY PRINCENTHAL - Thursday Aug 24, 2017

    Not your mother’s house tour: This summer has brought a bounty of artwork to Catskill, Hudson, Cold Spring and beyond.

    Source: NYT > Home Page