baldessari, coster & sherr LLP

84 covert avenue
stewart manor, new york 11530

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4485039

County

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC REGISTERED LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2013 - BALDESSARI, COSTER & SHERR LLP









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Robert Durst’s Friends Resist Demand to Testify in Murder Trial
    By CHARLES V. BAGLI - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Stewart and Emily Altman have known Robert Durst for decades, and a prosecutor wants to call them as witnesses in his trial in the murder of Susan Berman.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 19,000 Macy’s Martha Stewart Cake-Cutting Sets Recalled Because They Aren’t Supposed To Cut You
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Oct 16, 2017

    When properly used, a cake-cutting knife should not cut the person slicing into the cake. But some Martha Stewart-branding serving sets have been breaking, doing damage to the holder instead of the cake. Following several reports of people being cut by broken cake-cutters, nearly 19,000 Macy’s Martha Stewart Collection Whiteware cake knife and server sets are being recalled.According to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stewart's problem with avocado
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Police Rescue Puppy Locked In Hot Car Outside Walmart
    By Ashlee Kieler - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    No matter how many times you hear of children and pets having to be rescued from locked, hot cars, some people still think it’s not an absolutely horrible idea to leave their little ones trapped inside sealed-up vehicles in sizzling hot parking lots.The Houston Chronicle reports that police in the Austin-area city of Manor, TX, were recently called …

    Source: The Consumerist