backyard masters IIi, LLC

attn: dean salvani
615 sunrise highway
blue point, new york 11715

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 20, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4362554

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BACKYARD MASTERS III, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Activism, Brand Safety Key Discussion Points At ANA Masters Of Marketing
    Thursday Oct 5, 2017

    "We have zero tolerance with our ads being associated with bias, bigotry or hate," Procter & Gamble's Marc Pritchard tells attendees at the ANA Masters of Marketing.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Price Point: $1.15 million
    Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Set atop a wide, deep lot, this classic shingled two story built in 1910 stands near the Elmwood center in Berkeley. The interior boasts inlaid hardwood floors, tall wainscoting and wide entryways. A traditional floor plan sees the living and dining room on opposite sides of one another, and the kitchen steps out to a vibrant backyard. Outside, the property offers a brick patio, lawn and mature trees, as well as a gardening shed. A claw-footed tub and a pedestal sink outfit the master bathroom, and the upper level includes an office with broad windows that overlook the backyard.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Stylish new construction on Potrero Hill
    By Jordan Guinn - Saturday Aug 5, 2017

    Here on Rhode Island Street, a luxurious trilevel offers dynamic vistas, upscale finishes and inviting outdoor spaces.“This is a rare architectural gem with sweeping city views that’s steps from the design district,” said Justin Fichelson of Sotheby’s International Realty, who is listing 548 Rhode Island St. for $4.495 million.Twelve- and 16-foot sliding glass panels connect the great room to a wraparound view deck, affording guests and residents true indoor/outdoor living.Red cedar decking complements the city’s rolling banks of white fog and azure blue sky.Wide-plank white oak flooring spans the great room as recessed lighting helps illuminate the space.Located on the second floor, the master bedroom includes a walk-in closet and a sitting area that steps out to the backyard.A floating dual vanity lingers above a herringbone-patterned marble floor in the master bathroom, while the glass shower features a rain head.The shower culminates with a frosted glass picture window that affords privacy while welcoming sunlight into the space.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Price Point: $925,000 in Oakland
    Friday Aug 11, 2017

    Located next to the historic train station in West Oakland, this brand-new luxury construction boasts contemporary finishes and a spacious floor plan.High ceilings and large windows lend an open, airy elegance to the residence that includes an attached garage with interior access.A sizable deck waits off the master suite, and the chef’s kitchen comes equipped with a Blue Star range and other stainless steel appliances.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Real Estate News
  • Rising tensions with North Korea bring back nuclear fears
    By JOHN ROGERS, Associated Press - Wednesday Aug 16, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — After the Soviet Union collapsed in 1991, the era of nuclear nightmares — of the atomic arms race, of backyard bomb shelters, of schoolchildren diving under desks to practice their survival skills in the event of an attack — seemed to finally, thankfully, fade into history.[...] .[...] there were backyard bomb shelters, which briefly became the rage during the missile crisis of 1962, when it was learned the Soviets had slipped nuclear-tipped missiles into Cuba and pointed them at the United States.After a tense, two-week standoff between President John F. Kennedy and Soviet leader Nikita Khrushchev that some believe brought the world the closest it's ever come to nuclear war, the missiles were removed and the shelters faded from public interest."When Trump took office it doubled our sales, and then when he started making crazy statements we got a lot more orders," says Walton McCarthy of Norad Shelter Systems LLC of Garland, Texas.Nathan Guerrero, a 22-year-old political science major from Fullerton, California, agrees, saying he learned in history class that the "shining example" of a way to resolve such a conflict was how Kennedy's brother and attorney general, Robert Kennedy, brokered the tense negotiations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories