backpacks for fellow students inc.

p.o. box 305
westhampton, new york 11977

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 27, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4552128

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BACKPACKS FOR FELLOW STUDENTS INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Westhampton oceanfront club draws a celeb crowd
    By David Kaufman - Saturday Aug 19, 2017

    This summer’s sleeper Hamptons hit is Dune Deck Beach Club, the Westhampton oceanfront enclave founded by Mike Meldman — the serial entrepreneur whose Casa Migos tequila (which he launched with George Clooney and Rande Gerber) recently sold for a cool $1 billion. Gayle King showed up for Dune Deck’s July 4 debut weekend, while folks...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Google Memo Author James Damore Offended Fellow Students in Grad School Skit
    By Nitasha Tiku - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    The Google memo author performed in an off-color skit during a class retreat and used suggestive phrases that one attendee said "crossed the line."

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Catholic school under fire for removing and relocating 'alienating' religious statues - TODD STARNES: First grader sent to office for 'misgendering' fellow student
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Instead Of Busing College Students To Stores, Target Opens New Locations, Tests Pickup Options
    By Ashlee Kieler - Monday Jul 31, 2017

    As back to school season kicks into high gear, retailers across the country are competing to fill students’ backpacks with supplies and adorn their dorm rooms with TV, mini-refrigerators, and other college-esque paraphernalia. Target just happens to be one of those retailers, and the big box store is upping its back to school game by opening smaller format stores, offering …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Video shows child care workers taunting, abusing autistic boy
    By Joshua Rhett Miller - Friday Sep 22, 2017

    Two child care workers in Florida surrendered to authorities after they were identified on video taunting an 8-year-old autistic student — hitting the boy with a backpack and tripping him inside a classroom. The workers, identified as 26-year-old Kaderrica Smith and 19-year-old Alexus Henderson, were captured in a three-minute clip posted to Snapchat showing the...

    Source: New York Post: News