back to the future farm, l.l.c.

145 racketts road
westtown, new york 10998

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4477071

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - BACK TO THE FUTURE FARM, L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • NO CLASS NY prof’s tweet: I like ‘teaching future dead cops’
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Wine Country fires hit organic farms hard in Glen Ellen, Santa Rosa
    By Tara Duggan - Thursday Oct 12, 2017

    Several small vegetable farms in Sonoma County have fallen victim to the North Bay fires, including several that were founded in the past six years by young farmers taking part in the local organic farm movement. While properties are still partly intact, many farmers have lost homes and essential infrastructure, and they said that getting back to the business of providing vegetables to customers will be an uphill battle. In Glen Ellen, Oak Hill Farm, Flatbed Farm and Bee-Well Farms either burned completely or suffered severe damage, as did Let’s Go Farm and Leisen’s Bridgeway Farms in Santa Rosa.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • Food Forward: Making Kelp the New Kale
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    By pulling harmful chemicals out of the water and supplying food that requires zero inputs, kelp farming will be a key part aquaculture going forward. Bren Smith, the owner of Thimble Island Ocean Farms, a kelp farming operation in the Long Island Sound, explains just how important kelp will be for our future.

    Source: NBC News
  • Inside an Immense Farm Operation in Kansas
    Monday Oct 23, 2017

    Lon Frahm's 30,600-acre farm in Colby, Kan., offers a look at the future of farming in the U.S.: in ?huge quantities, using the latest technology and ?fewer people. Photo: Nick Cote for The Wall Street Journal. Video: Madeline Marshall/WSJ

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • An inside look at how the Mets’ farm system fared in 2017
    By Mark W. Sanchez - Saturday Sep 9, 2017

    A trying year in Queens placed a greater emphasis on the Mets’ organization’s future — which could not rescue the present. A middle-of-the-pack Amazin’s farm system still was marinating when called upon this season, and now the question becomes how capable it will be to help in future seasons. The biggest organizational chip — Amed...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Recombinetics Bets Farm on Pigs for Future Cancer Cures
    Friday Sep 22, 2017

    DNA-matched organs may one day be grown in these genetically-modified pigs, playfully referred to as "oinkcubators."

    Source: The Doctor's Channel