babylon ida cares, inc.

47 w. main street
suite 3
babylon, new york 11702

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 16, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4562639

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - BABYLON IDA CARES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Sex, Drugs and Crime in the Gritty Drama ‘Babylon Berlin’
    By SIOBHÁN DOWLING - Tuesday Nov 7, 2017

    Germany’s new television thriller, set during the chaotic, vibrant democracy that preceded the Nazi years, is poised to be an international hit.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hints of Trigonometry on a 3,700-Year-Old Babylonian Tablet
    By KENNETH CHANG - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Scholars have debated for decades the purpose of 60 numbers written on a small clay tablet. Two Australian mathematicians believe they have figured it out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lewis and Gregory remembered
    By AP - By AP - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Comedians Brian Babylon, Tom Dreesen and Harry Basil reflect on the legacies of Jerry Lewis and Dick Gregory. (August 21) 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
  • What Worries? Big Tech Companies Post Glowing Quarterly Profits
    By NICK WINGFIELD and DAISUKE WAKABAYASHI - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Some are heading to Washington to explain their role in the 2016 election. Others are facing regulatory scrutiny. Consumers don’t seem to care.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • CVS Is Said to Be in Talks to Buy Aetna in Landmark Acquisition
    By ANDREW ROSS SORKIN, MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and KATIE THOMAS - Thursday Oct 26, 2017

    The proposed deal, which could be worth more than $60 billion, would accelerate the health care industry’s transformation.

    Source: NYT > Home Page