babylon hits club, incorporated

p.o. box 267
babylon, new york 11702

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 11, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4471826

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BABYLON HITS CLUB, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Hints of Trigonometry on a 3,700-Year-Old Babylonian Tablet
    By KENNETH CHANG - Tuesday Aug 29, 2017

    Scholars have debated for decades the purpose of 60 numbers written on a small clay tablet. Two Australian mathematicians believe they have figured it out.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Long Island Football Player Dies After Being Hit by 400-Pound Log
    By CHRISTINA CARON - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    A 16-year-old participating in a summer training camp was hoisting a large log overhead with four other boys when the log fell.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lewis and Gregory remembered
    By AP - By AP - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Comedians Brian Babylon, Tom Dreesen and Harry Basil reflect on the legacies of Jerry Lewis and Dick Gregory. (August 21) 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • The Northern Trust 2017: Glen Oaks Club, hole by hole
    By Brentley Romine - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    OLD WESTBURY, N.Y. – It’s always exciting to see a new tournament venue on the PGA Tour calendar, the more so when it’s part of the (...)

    Source: Golf Week
  • Mission Log: Alyssa Murray on Historic World Games Opener against Poland
    By mschneider - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    ALYSSA MURRAY

    Years with the U.S. Program: 3
    Position: Attack
    College: Syracuse 2014
    Honors: UWLX All Star (2016), Tewaaraton Finalist (2013-14), First Team All-American (2012-14), First Team All-ACC (2014), First Team All-Big East (2012-13), Big East Attacker of the Year (2013)
    Hometown: West Babylon, N.Y.
    Current Residence: Austin, Texas
    Current Career: Club Lacrosse Director, High School Coach

    What does playing for Team USA mean to you?

    Wearing "USA" across my chest is the highest level of lacrosse and the biggest honor. To be selected as one of the lucky people who gets to wear those letters and represent all of the amazing lacrosse players we have playing in the U.S. is a true honor.

    I wish someone would hold me like this after I was sprinting after a ball too, but I'm not that lucky... or lightweight. . . . #stxwlax #laxpup #atxlacrosse #sstx #multitasking

    A post shared by alyssa murray (@alyssamurray1) on

    Follow the U.S. women's national team as it competes for gold in the 2017 Federation of International Lacrosse Women's World Cup in Guildford, England, and the 2017 IWGA World Games in Wroclaw, Poland. This "Mission Log" will continue throughout both events with each player providing insight on their journey.

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Wimbledon Serves Up AI With IBM
    Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    The All England Lawn Tennis Club (AELTC) is bringing extra heat to Wimbledon this year, partnering with IBM to incorporate artificial intelligence into the fan experience for The Championships 2017.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
babylon hits club incorporated babylon ny