babcock & brown international pty ltd

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4421826

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
ARMENIA

Registered Agent
CORPORATE CREATIONS NETWORK INC.
15 NORTH MILL STREET
NYACK, NEW YORK, 10960

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - BABCOCK & BROWN INTERNATIONAL PTY LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Amazon’s New Echo Show Has A Decent Chance Of Taking Over Your Kitchen Counter
    By Mark Sullivan - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The $230 device adds a visual element to the Alexa. In the kitchen that matters a lot.

    I have an Alexa Echo in my kitchen, but I’ve found it to be of limited use because it’s non-visual–it can hear and make sounds, but it can’t see and display images.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Patrick Marleau, Frederik Andersen help Leafs top Wild
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Nov 8, 2017

    Frederik Andersen made 35 saves to help the Maple Leafs beat Minnesota 4-2 in Toronto on Wednesday night. Nazem Kadri, Patrick Marleau, Connor Carrick and Connor Brown scored for Toronto. Playing without center Auston Matthews, who’s day to day with an upper-body injury, Toronto improved to 10-7-0. Toronto head coach Mike Babcock shifted Marleau, the former Sharks forward, to the middle with Matthews out. Matthews was scratched for the first time since being drafted in 2016, playing in 98 straight games. Marleau gave the Leafs the lead for good with his sixth goal of the season 3:47 into the second period.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Alibaba Co-Founder Joseph Tsai Said to Buy Brooklyn Nets Stake
    By MICHAEL J. de la MERCED and JOE DRAPE - Friday Oct 27, 2017

    Mr. Tsai has agreed in principle to buy a 49 percent stake in the team, people briefed on the matter said, valuing the franchise at $2.3 billion.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Citigroup, 21st Century Fox, Twitter: Prince’s Arrest Touches Many
    By ALEXANDRA STEVENSON - Sunday Nov 5, 2017

    Prince Alwaleed’s arrest is likely to reverberate across dozens of publicly listed companies that count him as a major investor.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • In China, Herd of ‘Gray Rhinos’ Threatens Economy
    By KEITH BRADSHER and SUI-LEE WEE - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    Several Chinese conglomerates are now are so big, so complex and so indebted that the government is trying to bring them to heel.

    Source: NYT > Home Page