b street kiosks LLC

3-45 149 street
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 07, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4618780

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - B STREET KIOSKS LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Kiosk Fest finds home in newsstands
    Monday Aug 28, 2017

    This weekend Market Street is slated to host a festival unlike any other. The second Kiosk Fest will celebrate the literary arts via the green newspaper kiosks lining the avenue, presenting pop-up shops from writers, booksellers, printing presses, magazine publishers and zine distributors on Friday and Saturday, Sept. 1-2. Organized by Courtney Riddle, the owner of the mini zine shop on Market called the Grand Newsstand, the festival hopes to repurpose the old newsstands, if only for a weekend, as a showcase for local artists and writers. Writing workshops, live music and readings take place throughout. There will also be a scavenger hunt through the 63 vendors and 25 participating kiosks.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Echo Show: Kitchen Computer or Amazon Kiosk?
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    The first Alexa-powered speaker with a touch screen and camera built in is a countertop TV, a videoconferencing terminal and a chef’s assistant. WSJ Personal Tech columnist Geoffrey A. Fowler investigates whether the cool outweighs the creepy. Photo/Video: Emily Prapuolenis/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • WD Navarre Holdings Files for Chapter 11 Protection
    Friday Sep 8, 2017

    WD Navarre Holdings LLC, the corporate parent of technology products distributor WYNIT Distribution LLC, filed for bankruptcy protection Friday.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Blink Health Ends Pact With Express Scripts for Lilly Insulin Price Discounts
    Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Blink Health LLC, a provider of consumer price discounts for prescription drugs, said it has terminated its relationship with Express Scripts Holding Co., a pharmacy-benefit manager that helped arrange the new price break for Lilly’s insulin.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business