b square web internet inc.

952 dibbles trail
webster, new york 14580

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4561308

County
MONROE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B SQUARE WEB INTERNET INC.









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • MTV Mines the Past for Its Future: ‘Total Request Live’
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Sunday Jul 30, 2017

    Remember the “TRL” studio and crowds in Times Square? Music? Carson Daly? MTV hopes you do, and will tune in again.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Amazon Cloud Customers Are Told: Don't Bypass China's Internet Gates
    Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Amazon.com Inc.’s web service partner in China, Beijing Sinnet Technology Co., has told Amazon cloud-computing customers to delete software tools that allow them to bypass China’s internet filters.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Facebook Navigates an Internet Fractured by Governmental Controls
    By PAUL MOZUR, MARK SCOTT and MIKE ISAAC - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    The web is not as open as it once was, with nation-states exerting their power over the internet. Facebook and other tech companies are dealing with the consequences.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Crowded TV Marketplace Gets Ready for Three Tech Giants
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    The arrival of Apple, Facebook and Google means that the hypercompetitive world of scripted TV is going to become even more ferocious.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Critic's Notebook: When Fan Fiction and Reality Collide
    By AMANDA HESS - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The topsy-turvy power dynamics of internet culture are on display in “FANtasies,” a new fan-fiction-inspired web series.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • WebMD Sold To Private Equity For $2.8B
    Monday Jul 24, 2017

    WebMD will be incorporated into the advertising network operated by Internet Brands, which includes hundreds of Web sites in business-to-business and consumer media Web sites.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily