b. pub, LLC

12121 wilshire blvd.
suite 1201
los angeles, california 90025

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4413659

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - B. PUB, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • By Design: The New Wave in Floral Arrangements
    By LINDSAY TALBOT - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    For the most innovative designers working today, form is just as important as flora.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Motel 6 to pay to settle human trafficking suit
    By MICHAEL BALSAMO, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 31, 2017

    LOS ANGELES (AP) — Motel 6 has agreed to pay $250,000 to settle a lawsuit brought by Los Angeles that alleged one of the chain's locations was a base for human traffickers, drug dealers and gang members, prosecutors said.Los Angeles City Attorney Mike Feuer told The Associated Press on Wednesday that the money will be used to help deter human trafficking.The city in November sued the managers of a motel in the Sylmar neighborhood and G6 Hospitality Property LLC, which operates the Motel 6 chain, seeking to quell "unrelenting crime and nuisance activity."Los Angeles police had made more than 60 arrests at the location since 2013 for prostitution, battery, firearms possession and drug-related charges, authorities said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Surging Chiefs take on tough-luck Chargers in Los Angeles
    Thursday Sep 21, 2017

    Kansas City Chiefs-Los Angeles Chargers preview

    Source: Fox News
  • 'Entertainment Weekly' Moves Headquarters To Los Angeles
    Wednesday Oct 4, 2017

    Entertainment Weekly is moving its headquarters from New York to Los Angeles to be closer to the publisher's new studio and the world the pub covers. It will be the only Time Inc. brand headquarteredin LA.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Ship traffic, August 6
    By San Francisco Marine Exchange - Friday Aug 4, 2017

    Ship traffic Due to arrive today SHIP FROM PORT CSCL Autumn Long Beach OAK Ever Cigma Los Angeles OAK Grand Princess Victoria, B.C. SFO NYK Daedalus Los Angeles OAK NYK Deneb Vancouver, B.C. OAK Western Paris Los Angeles SCK Yantian Express Los Angeles OAK Due to depart today SHIP TO PORT Agamemnon Qingdao, China OAK Grand Princess Ketchikan, Alaska SFO Guthorm Maersk Xingang, China OAK YM Masculinity Keelung, Taiwan OAK Source: S.F. Marine Exchange

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News