b.m. jerusalem LLC

6 lakeville drive
east hills, new york 11576

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 10, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4526877

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - B.M. JERUSALEM LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • 3 Palestinians Are Killed Amid Jerusalem Protests
    By ISABEL KERSHNER - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Demonstrations erupted after the Israeli authorities placed metal detectors at entrances to the Aqsa Mosque compound.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • 50 Years After War, East Jerusalem Palestinians Confront a Life Divided
    By ISABEL KERSHNER - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Palestinians are applying for Israeli passports and even studying the Israeli curriculum in schools. But they say it’s a survival tactic, not an acquiescence.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Suite Spot: The Orient Jerusalem
    By Jeanne Cooper - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    In what may sound like a scenario from a Dan Brown novel, the German Templar Society built housing and a school for its community in western Jerusalem in the late 19th century. This summer, after years of restoration, two of its buildings and a new main structure opened as the Orient Jerusalem, an opulent hotel that reflects East and West as much as past and present. Setting: In Jerusalem’s lively, upscale German Colony, a five-minute taxi ride to the edge of the Old City. It’s an even shorter walk to the bustling First Station (HaTachana) complex, a vibrant retail and restaurant haven on the site of the city’s first train depot, built in 1892.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Travel
  • Restaurant Review: Lost in New York at Public Kitchen
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Oct 10, 2017

    At Jean-Georges Vongerichten’s new restaurant on the Lower East Side, the menu is supposed to be inspired by the whole city.

    Source: NYT > Home Page