b k stone construction incorporated

107 delaware avenue
bayshore, new york 11706

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 02, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4397654

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B K STONE CONSTRUCTION INCORPORATED









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Huge sculpture stands sentinel in ‘Liquid City’
    By Alejandra Salazar - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    At first glance, the sculpture — which, along with the rest of the exhibition, will be up through Sept. 24 — resembles stacked layers of melted wax running down the sides of veined, multicolored stones.[...] the eventual outcome, an ambitious, imposing sculpture standing over 10 feet tall, came as a surprise to even Al-Hadid herself.For “Liquid City,” Al-Hadid deliberately looked to incorporate architectural, historical and literary elements into her work.The rock (actually a combination of foam, plaster, wood and other construction materials) has been twisted into smooth, humanoid shapes akin to Renaissance sculpture and painting.The wiry drips of polymer gypsum and paint (not wax, although it mimics it from afar) create a maze of thin columns and boxed-in space that echo the elegant geometry of Italian architect and surveyor Giambattista Nolli’s elaborate maps of Rome.Glimpses of Gothic cathedral windows, with their elongated elegance, emerge as fluid arches atop a steel frame.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Jaguars looking for best way to incorporate Leonard Fournette's touches
    Monday Oct 2, 2017

    Jaguars running back Leonard Fournette did not get a touch during a key sequence in Sunday's OT loss to the Jets.

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Remains from “skull cult” discovered at world’s oldest stone monuments
    By Annalee Newitz - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    At Göbekli Tepe in Turkey, a 11,500 year-old monumental construction was decorated with human skulls.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Can Gowanus Survive Its Renaissance?
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Friday Oct 13, 2017

    Brooklyn’s famously filthy canal is getting cleaned up. New construction is coming to the area. And not everyone is happy.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ex-Stars coach Lindy Ruff hired as NY Rangers assistant
    Monday Jul 10, 2017

    New York Rangers have hired longtime NHL head coach Lindy Ruff

    Source: Fox News Sports