b & v food corp

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370771

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY
80 STATE STREET
ALBANY, NEW YORK, 12207

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B & V FOOD CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food
    By Marian Conway - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    The changing environment, specifically climate change, is becoming a major piece of the global economic puzzle. Decisions are now increasingly based not just on the bottom line, but on the Earth’s future.

    The post NY State Comptroller Helps Stakeholders Take Action on Climate and Food appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • What Amazon’s Acquisition Of Whole Foods Means For Instacart
    By Ruth Reader - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The natural foods grocer may represent less of Instacart’s business than you think.

    Amazon’s acquisition of Whole Foods is sending tremors through the entire grocery industry–and raising concerns about the fate of delivery services like Instacart, whose carrot-logo boxes are ubiquitous at the popular food chain.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Nearly 2 tons of seized ivory to be crushed in Central Park
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Thursday Aug 3, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Nearly two tons of trinkets, statues and jewelry crafted from the tusks of at least 100 slaughtered elephants are heading for a rock crusher in New York City's Central Park to demonstrate the state's commitment to smashing the illegal ivory trade.[...] state environmental officials, who are partnering with the Wildlife Conservation Society and Tiffany & Co. for Thursday's "Ivory Crush," say no price justifies slaughtering elephants for their tusks.Last year, the U.S. Fish and Wildlife Service instituted a near-total ban on the domestic commercial ivory trade and barred sales across state lines.Since August 2014, New York law has prohibited the sale, purchase, trade or distribution of anything made from elephant or mammoth ivory or rhinoceros horn, except in limited situations with state approval.The World Wildlife Fund says the illegal wildlife trade not only threatens animal populations, but also endangers national security by funding terrorist cells.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • How a gang of celebrity moms is helping make sure families don't have to choose between diapers and food
    By Rebecca Ruiz - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Earlier this month, Kerry Washington tweeted a video about dirty diapers to her 4.6 million followers. 

    The minute-long clip featured the Scandal star and mom of two talking not about her infant son, but about the fact that too many parents can't afford diapers and have to choose between them and other essentials like food and medicine. 

    "It's a crime that that would be true, that you would have to choose between feeding your kid or changing their diaper," Washington says. 

    More about Celebrities, Social Good, Activism, Diapers, and Kerry Washington

    Source: Mashable!
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
b amp v food corp albany ny