b & j development corp.

100 merrick road
suite 400e
rockville centre, new york 11570

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4521788

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B & J DEVELOPMENT CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • High schoolers warned not to protest national anthem
    By Mark Moore - Thursday Sep 28, 2017

    The Diocese of Rockville Centre warned their three high schools on Long Island that students or fans kneeling or protesting during the national anthem before games or other school events could face? “serious disciplinary action.” ?“This is a reminder that all student-athletes and spectators are expected to stand during the playing of the National Anthem...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • 2017 Hilton Humanitarian Prize Awarded to icddr,b
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Wednesday Aug 23, 2017

    Formerly known as International Centre for Diarrhoeal Disease Research, Bangladesh, icddr,b was recognized for its work in developing low-cost interventions to address the symptoms of cholera-related diarrhea....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • WEDC, 3 Nonprofits to Invest $1M in Wisconsin-based Tech Startups
    By Jeff Buchanan - Wednesday Nov 1, 2017

    The Wisconsin Economic Development Corp. (WEDC) says it’s teaming up with three nonprofits on an initiative that will invest $1 million in early-stage technology businesses in Wisconsin. The goal is to provide grant funding and loans to startups headquartered in Wisconsin, and to help them advance products and services they’re developing beyond the proof-of-concept stage, […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Australia just landed its first high performance centre for esports
    By Shannon Connellan - Saturday Nov 18, 2017

    Oceania's esports industry just took a huge step forward.

    Australia has opened its very first Esports High Performance Centre in Sydney, a new home base for Oceania’s leading League of Legends team, the LG Dire Wolves.

    Established in Sydney's city sporting precinct, sitting in the side of Allianz Stadium looking towards the Sydney Cricket Ground, the facility aims to drive growth and development in Australia's esports industry.

    The facility will be stocked with new technology in eye-tracking and performance analysis, as part of a partnership with the University of Technology Sydney. Read more...

    More about Sports, Gaming, Australia, Sport, and Esports

    Source: Mashable!
  • Harvey Techies Pass Baton, And APIs, To Florida Peers as Irma Nears
    By Angela Shah - Friday Sep 8, 2017

    Houston—As Tropical Storm Harvey made landfall in Houston, Florida resident Leah Halbina messaged friends in the city asking how she could help. That was how she found out about Sketch City and the various civic tech projects the group and others were developing to aid rescue efforts, help people find shelter, and tend to other […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed