b & d enterprises of cny, LLC

561 pumphouse rd
mexico, new york 13114

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 17, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4515653

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - B & D ENTERPRISES OF CNY, LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Announcing The 2018 World Changing Ideas Awards
    By Morgan Clendaniel - Wednesday Sep 27, 2017

    We’re happy to announce the call for entry for next year’s awards, honoring products, companies, projects, and ideas that are pursuing innovation for good.

    Hello social entrepreneurs, scientists, activists, and changemakers. We’re pleased to announce that Fast Company is now accepting entries for its second annual World Changing Ideas Awards, which honor products, concepts, companies, policies, and designs that are pursuing innovation for good.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Twitter’s terms of service are making people mad — but they’re not new
    By Sarah Buhr - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

     Twitter is making some minor changes to its terms of service (ToS) for users outside of the U.S. this October and a lot of people are rather upset about them. What seems to be the trigger here is that these “new” terms are going into effect for the rest of the world on October 2nd and Twitter is likely notifying its users of this update now. The new ToS takes out a few things… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Managed By Q, the office management system, acquires Hivy
    By Jordan Crook - Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

     Managed by Q, the platform that helps office managers handle day-to-day operations, has made its first acquisition, picking up Y Combinator graduates Hivy for an undisclosed amount.Managed By Q lets office managers book cleanings, handy work, IT help, and order office supplies thanks to a partnership with Staples. MBQ has raised upwards of $72 million and now serves New York, Chicago, San… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • LA Weekly Has New Mystery Buyer, Semanal Media
    By Jon Levine and Ross A. Lincoln, provided by
    - Wednesday Oct 18, 2017

    Ten months after putting the venerable alt-magazine on the market, Village Media Group has announced it will sell LA Weekly to a company called Semanal Media, LLC, with the deal expected to close within two weeks. Dirks, Van Essen & Murray, a media merger and acquisition firm based in Santa Fe, New Mexico, is representing Voice Media Group in the transaction.Semanal, whose name means “weekly” in Spanish, is a new entity established solely for the purpose of acquiring the LA Weekly, a Dirks, Van Essen & Murray spokesperson confirmed to the Los Angeles Times. The spokesperson declined to say where the company is based, or who owns it.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Marvel's 'The Defenders' trailer unites all your favorite street-level superheroes and also Iron Fist
    By Angie Han - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    Move over, Avengers – there's a new superhero gang in town. 

    Marvel's The Defenders brings together all four "street-level" superheroes introduced on Netflix so far: Daredevil, Jessica Jones, Luke Cage, and Iron Fist.

    Not that they seem all that thrilled about it. All four are more or less what you'd describe as the "lone wolf type" – but to quote another one of our favorite TV properties, the lone wolf dies but the pack survives. And Lord knows they're gonna need all they can get to survive this next battle. 

    Because, you see, they'll be teaming up to fight the most intimidating pop culture persona of all. Lady's already survived xenomorphs and ghosts – you know she's not gonna go down easy. Read more...

    More about Tv, Netflix, Marvel, Comic Con, and Tv Shows

    Source: Mashable!
  • Soup Nazi-inspired company files for bankruptcy
    By Associated Press - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A New York company that sells soup from the recipes of the chef who was the real-life model of the Soup Nazi on Seinfeld has filed for bankruptcy.The filing from Soupman Inc. comes less than a...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business