b & c equipment inc.

1480 montauk highway
oakdale, new york 11769

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 06, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4414014

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - B & C EQUIPMENT INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • This Chatbot Is Trying Hard To Look And Feel Like Us
    By Sean Captain - Wednesday Nov 15, 2017

    Modeled on a real person and equipped with a virtual “nervous system,” Autodesk’s AVA is built to be a font of empathy, no matter how mean a customer gets.

    Among the attributes credited for Apple’s famous customer loyalty is a network of stores where curious or frustrated consumers can meet the company face-to-face.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Snapchat dangles referral traffic with link sharing from other apps
    By Josh Constine - Monday Oct 23, 2017

     In an update to Snapchat’s iOS app today, Snap began rolling out two important new features. You now can share links from other apps via the iOS share sheet, and rather than just turning live location sharing on or off permanently, you now can opt to hide in “Ghost Mode.” Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Layoffs Hit Snap Inc.
    Friday Oct 20, 2017

    Snap Inc., owner of the popular Snapchat app, is laying off staff amid a companywide focus on original video content.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Revolutionary ultrasound smartphone gadget helped a doctor diagnose his own cancer
    By (Deleted account) - Thursday Nov 2, 2017

    Butterfly Network Inc., a medical technology company that aims to revolutionize current ultrasound systems, just announced that it got clearance from the FDA to put the 'Butterfly iQ' ultrasound smartphone gadget on the US market.

    The portable and pocket-sized scanning device will start shipping in 2018, but only licensed practitioners and facilities will be able to buy it.

    While testing the device, the company's Chief Medical Officer, Dr. John Martin, was able to diagnose himself with cancer while testing the scanning device. Read more...

    More about Iphone, Health, Mashable Video, Medical, and Medical Equipment

    Source: Mashable!