b & b mini mart LLC

84 n. hamilton street
poughkeepsie, new york 12601

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4433681

County
DUTCHESS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - B & B MINI MART LLC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • Woman charged with murder after boyfriend found dead
    By Associated Press - Friday Sep 29, 2017

    POUGHKEEPSIE, NY — Authorities say a 29-year-old Hudson Valley woman who flagged down a police officer to report an incident with her boyfriend has been charged with killing the man. The Poughkeepsie Journal reports that police in the town of Poughkeepsie say Nicole Addimando stopped a patrol officer around 2:15 a.m. Thursday and said she...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • SNES Classic pre-orders from Walmart were all cancelled
    By Adam Rosenberg - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The Walmart giveth, the Walmart taketh away.

    Excited SNES Classic pre-order buyers got some bad news on Wednesday in the form of an email from Walmart. Apparently, a recent blink-and-miss-it pre-order opportunity for Nintendo's upcoming mini-console was a mistake, and all orders have been cancelled.

    It's an unfortunate twist in a frustrating process that Nintendo fans are facing for the second time in two years. In 2016, pre-orders for the popular NES Classic didn't come from Nintendo and were limited by third-party retailers to the point that each offering sold out in minutes. Read more...

    More about Entertainment, Gaming, Nintendo, Wal Mart, and Snes Classic

    Source: Mashable!
  • Mini USA Appoints Pereira & O'Dell, 360i And Merkle As New Agency Partners
    Tuesday Sep 26, 2017

    Mini USA has appointed San Francisco-based Pereira & O’Dell to be the car brand’s new creative agency. And New York-based 360i will lead the client’s digital, social media andCRM with support from sibling Merkle.  

    The selections came after a formal review and all three agency partners will utilize New York City-based teams to support the new account.

    Butler Shine Stern & Partners was the creative incumbent but did not defend.

    The brand spends close to $30 million a year on ads according to Kantar Media.

    “Theworld has changed dramatically since we last reviewed our agency partners,” stated Patrick McKenna, department head, Mini brand communications. “Our new agencies demonstrated throughoutthe pitch process that they are incredibly talented, creative, highly collaborative organizations that are built for today’s consumer landscape.”

    The new contract with Pereira& O’Dell, 360i and Merkle will begin on October 1, 2017. Mini USA indicated that it plans to share a glimpse of the new creative campaign later this year in support of a planned salesinitiative.  A new and more robust campaign will launch next year.

     Interpublic media agency UM will continue to serve as Mini’s media planning and buying agency through anexisting contract.
    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • D-backs pound Braves with 2 HRs from Martinez, inside-the-parker from Marte
    By Jose Romero - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    Diamondbacks wrap up homestand with 10-3 win over Atlanta

    Source: Fox News Sports
  • Watch the new trailer for The Defenders before it hits Netflix on Friday
    By Darrell Etherington - Thursday Aug 17, 2017

     If you’re a fan of Marvel’s Netflix television universe, you’ve got to be excited about ‘The Defenders,’ the mini-series arriving on the streaming subscription platform on Friday, August 18. In case you’re not hyped enough, however, Netflix has released one final trailer to whet your appetite.This trailer is mostly about Sigourney Weaver lecturing heroes… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Google is forced to shut down Home Mini feature that quietly records everything
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Wednesday Oct 11, 2017

    Last week, Google launched Home Mini, a $49 voice-enabled speaker that turned out to have the interesting habit of recording every damn sound in your house, and sending them to Google servers. Funny, isn't it? 

    This is what happened to journalist Artem Russakovskii at Android Police after he came back home from the Google launch in event in San Francisco with his shiny new Home Mini and placed it in his bathroom (!). 

    Home assistants all work in a similar way: you say a hotword — "Alexa" for Amazon Echo, "Hey Google" for Google Homes — and they switch on, ready to record your question/order, send it to the cloud, and then answer/execute your order.  Read more...

    More about Google, Amazon Echo, Google Home Mini, Home Assistants, and Tech

    Source: Mashable!