b & b logistics inc

209 cape horn road
fulton, new york 13069

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4580819

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - B & B LOGISTICS INC









Buffer

submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • Around the Web

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet the Graduates of Walmart Academy
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    Our reporter explains how a story about the retailer’s training program didn’t turn out as he expected — instead he learned about the trainees themselves.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ClearMetal gets $9M from Prelude Ventures and Eric Schmidt’s Innovation Endeavors for its logistics platform
    By Catherine Shu - Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

     Logistics and supply chain management is a notoriously outdated and labor-intensive process. ClearMetal uses artificial intelligence to help manufacturers and retailers climb out from underneath piles of spreadsheets. Today the San Francisco-based startup announced that it has raised $9 million in Series A funding led by Prelude Ventures and Innovation Endeavors, the venture capital firm… Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Ryder Trucks Launches Campaign With 'Inc.'
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    "The campaign underscores how truck owners are essentially dumping cash all over America's highways from all the hidden costs required in maintaining a private fleet," Ryder's Karen Jones tells"Marketing Daily."

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Post Strays From Cereal Aisle, Picks Up Bob Evans Packaged Foods For $1.5B
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    When it comes to breakfast, Post wants to serve up more than cereal: The company says it’s paying $1.5 B for the Bob Evans packaged food business, so it can have a “presence in breakfast sausage.”Along with sausage, Bob Evans Farms — which also includes the Owens, Country Creek, and Pineland Farms brands — sells things like potato, pasta, …

    Source: The Consumerist